Bridge Elementary School
A public school district in Roy, Utah, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 558
- Students enrolled
- 22.4
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 78.9
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $7,600
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 558 in 2024–25
- Ranks 10,446th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 85th of 155 in Utah. Larger than 41% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $7,600 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 113 of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
Bridge Elementary School spent $7,600 per pupil in fiscal year 2023, against $8,683 in fiscal year 2021
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards
The figures behind this chart
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $7,600 | $4.1 million | 533 |
| FY2022 | $8,748 | $4.3 million | 492 |
| FY2021 | $8,683 | $4.2 million | 483 |
| FY2020 | not reported | $292.0 thousand | not reported |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $485.0 thousand | 9.0% |
| State | $4.8 million | 87.9% |
| Local | $172.0 thousand | 3.2% |
| Total | $5.4 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Bridge Elementary School | 558 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Independent charter district
- Charter status
- LEA for federal programs
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 6
- NCES district ID
- 4900202
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Utah — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Utah — A to Z, each with its page.
- Utah on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 25, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2020 to 2023
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2020 to 2023.
Data retrieved