Record · District
Skyview School Inc. (4496)
A public school district in Prescott, Arizona, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 214
- Students enrolled
- 16
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 16
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 214 in 2024–25
- Ranks 14,660th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 430th of 659 in Arizona. Larger than 17% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
Spending and revenue
Skyview School Inc. (4496) spent $10,650 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $5,016 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $10,650 | $2.3 million | 214 |
| FY2023 | not reported | $2.2 million | not reported |
| FY2022 | $9,753 | $2.1 million | 215 |
| FY2021 | $9,028 | $1.9 million | 216 |
| FY2020 | $8,489 | $1.9 million | 223 |
| FY2019 | $8,022 | $1.8 million | 227 |
| FY2018 | $7,936 | $1.7 million | 219 |
| FY2017 | $7,180 | $1.6 million | 228 |
| FY2016 | $7,702 | $1.6 million | 208 |
| FY2015 | $7,135 | $1.4 million | 200 |
| FY2014 | $6,758 | $1.3 million | 198 |
| FY2013 | $6,683 | $1.3 million | 189 |
| FY2012 | $6,867 | $1.2 million | 181 |
| FY2011 | $6,696 | $991,000 | 148 |
| FY2010 | $6,302 | $939,000 | 149 |
| FY2009 | $6,044 | $828,000 | 137 |
| FY2008 | $6,640 | $830,000 | 125 |
| FY2007 | $5,819 | $931,000 | 160 |
| FY2006 | $5,515 | $739,000 | 134 |
| FY2005 | $5,016 | $642,000 | 128 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $197,000 | 7.8% |
| State | $2.1 million | 85.0% |
| Local | $182,000 | 7.2% |
| Total | $2.5 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Skyview School | 214 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Independent charter district
- Charter status
- LEA for federal programs
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 8
- NCES district ID
- 0400093
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Arizona — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Arizona — A to Z, each with its page.
- Arizona on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved