Record · District
Randall Park High School
A public school district in North Randall, Ohio, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 193
- Students enrolled
- 7
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 25.5
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $12,944
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 193 in 2024–25
- Ranks 14,994th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 832nd of 1,004 in Ohio. Larger than 15% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $12,944 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 25% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
Randall Park High School spent $14,789 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $10,319 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $14,789 | $2.1 million | 142 |
| FY2023 | $12,944 | $1.9 million | 144 |
| FY2022 | $12,156 | $1.6 million | 128 |
| FY2021 | $15,422 | $1.3 million | 83 |
| FY2020 | $30,964 | $867,000 | 28 |
| FY2019 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| FY2018 | $9,857 | $966,000 | 98 |
| FY2017 | $10,667 | $1.1 million | 102 |
| FY2016 | $13,889 | $1.0 million | 72 |
| FY2015 | $9,496 | $1.1 million | 113 |
| FY2014 | not reported | not reported | 196 |
| FY2013 | $8,613 | $2.0 million | 230 |
| FY2012 | $8,450 | $2.5 million | 300 |
| FY2011 | $10,426 | $2.9 million | 277 |
| FY2010 | $10,742 | $3.1 million | 291 |
| FY2009 | $11,016 | $2.7 million | 244 |
| FY2008 | $11,010 | $2.2 million | 202 |
| FY2007 | $10,172 | $2.7 million | 261 |
| FY2006 | $12,134 | $4.6 million | 381 |
| FY2005 | $10,319 | $4.6 million | 448 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $320,000 | 13.2% |
| State | $2.1 million | 86.8% |
| Local | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $2.4 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Randall Park High School | 193 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Independent charter district
- Charter status
- LEA for federal programs
- Grades
- Grade 9 to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 3900279
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Ohio — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Ohio — A to Z, each with its page.
- Ohio on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved