Record · District
Paris Cooperative High School
A public school district in Paris, Illinois, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 0
- Students enrolled
- 30.9
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 59.9
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Paris Cooperative High School spent $10,897 per pupil in fiscal year 2020, against $10,458 in fiscal year 2018
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | not reported | $6.3 million | 0 |
| FY2023 | not reported | $6.1 million | 0 |
| FY2022 | not reported | $5.6 million | 0 |
| FY2021 | not reported | $6.1 million | not reported |
| FY2020 | $10,897 | $6.0 million | 552 |
| FY2019 | $10,329 | $5.8 million | 559 |
| FY2018 | $10,458 | $6.1 million | 581 |
| FY2017 | not reported | $6.4 million | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $11.5 million | not reported |
| FY2015 | not reported | $5.0 million | not reported |
| FY2014 | not reported | $4.6 million | not reported |
| FY2013 | not reported | $4.4 million | not reported |
| FY2012 | not reported | $4.3 million | not reported |
| FY2011 | not reported | $4.2 million | not reported |
| FY2010 | not reported | $3.8 million | 0 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $205,000 | 3.4% |
| State | $944,000 | 15.6% |
| Local | $4.9 million | 81.1% |
| Total | $6.1 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Paris Cooperative High School | 0 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Grade 9 to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 1701397
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Illinois — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Illinois — A to Z, each with its page.
- Illinois on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2010 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2010 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2010 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved