Record · District
Eloy Elementary District (4448)
A public school district in Eloy, Arizona, with 3 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 694
- Students enrolled
- 37
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 106.3
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $12,604
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 694 in 2024–25
- Ranks 9,320th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 205th of 659 in Arizona. Larger than 47% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $12,604 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 21% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
Eloy Elementary District (4448) spent $14,266 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $16,328 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $14,266 | $10.4 million | 728 |
| FY2023 | $12,604 | $9.9 million | 787 |
| FY2022 | $12,015 | $9.0 million | 750 |
| FY2021 | not reported | $8.1 million | not reported |
| FY2020 | $8,807 | $7.1 million | 810 |
| FY2019 | $8,908 | $7.3 million | 824 |
| FY2018 | $9,283 | $7.6 million | 824 |
| FY2017 | $8,781 | $7.6 million | 864 |
| FY2016 | $8,725 | $7.7 million | 881 |
| FY2015 | $9,091 | $8.7 million | 953 |
| FY2014 | $8,147 | $8.1 million | 994 |
| FY2013 | $6,527 | $6.6 million | 1,011 |
| FY2012 | $6,861 | $7.3 million | 1,057 |
| FY2011 | $7,394 | $7.8 million | 1,057 |
| FY2010 | $7,168 | $8.3 million | 1,161 |
| FY2009 | $7,354 | $8.8 million | 1,194 |
| FY2008 | $6,948 | $8.5 million | 1,221 |
| FY2007 | $7,110 | $8.7 million | 1,228 |
| FY2006 | $7,248 | $9.0 million | 1,243 |
| FY2005 | $16,328 | $7.9 million | 482 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $7.5 million | 50.5% |
| State | $5.7 million | 38.0% |
| Local | $1.7 million | 11.5% |
| Total | $14.9 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
3 operational schools, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Curiel School | 204 |
| Eloy Intermediate School | 241 |
| Eloy Junior High School | 249 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Pre-kindergarten to Grade 8
- NCES district ID
- 0402790
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Arizona — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Arizona — A to Z, each with its page.
- Arizona on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved