Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · District

Elevate Academy North LLC

A public school district in Post Falls, Idaho, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

304
Students enrolled
33.2
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
41.1
All staff, full-time equivalent
$17,552
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 304 in 2024–⁠25
Ranks 13,327th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 130th of 188 in Idaho. Larger than 25% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
Current spending per pupil: $17,552 in fiscal year 2023
More than 62% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.

Spending and revenue

Elevate Academy North LLC spent $17,390 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $17,552 in fiscal year 2023

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

Source: NCES

About this chart

The figures

Elevate Academy North LLC spent $17,390 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $17,552 in fiscal year 2023. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2024$17,390$4.9 million282
FY2023$17,552$3.9 million221
FY2022not reportednot reportednot reported

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Elevate Academy North LLC by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$946,00019.8%
State$2.9 million61.0%
Local$918,00019.2%
Total$4.8 million

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

1 operational school, A to Z.

2 more columns on a wider screen

Schools in Elevate Academy North LLC
SchoolStudents
Elevate Academy North304

The district’s entry

Name as NCES lists it
ELEVATE ACADEMY NORTH LLC
Status
Open
Type
Independent charter district
Charter status
LEA for federal programs
Grades
Grade 6 to Grade 12
NCES district ID
1600202

Elsewhere

Sources

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2022 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved