Record · District
Boone/Winnebago ROE
A public school district in Loves Park, Illinois, with 5 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 0
- Students enrolled
- 28
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 135
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Boone/Winnebago ROE spent $2,515 per pupil in fiscal year 2020, against $2,602 in fiscal year 2019
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | not reported | $1.9 million | 0 |
| FY2023 | not reported | $2.0 million | 0 |
| FY2022 | not reported | $1.1 million | 0 |
| FY2021 | not reported | $1.2 million | not reported |
| FY2020 | $2,515 | $938,000 | 373 |
| FY2019 | $2,602 | $968,000 | 372 |
| FY2018 | not reported | $1.1 million | 0 |
| FY2017 | not reported | $879,000 | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $1.7 million | not reported |
| FY2015 | not reported | $809,000 | not reported |
| FY2014 | not reported | $474,000 | not reported |
| FY2013 | not reported | $489,000 | not reported |
| FY2012 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| FY2011 | not reported | $487,000 | not reported |
| FY2010 | not reported | $1.1 million | not reported |
| FY2009 | not reported | $525,000 | not reported |
| FY2008 | not reported | $526,000 | not reported |
| FY2007 | not reported | $525,000 | not reported |
| FY2006 | not reported | $516,000 | not reported |
| FY2005 | not reported | $489,000 | not reported |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $0 | 0.0% |
| State | $1.8 million | 89.1% |
| Local | $220,000 | 10.9% |
| Total | $2.0 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
5 operational schools, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Career Education Assoc of N Central IL | 0 |
| ROE 4 Student Support ALOP | 0 |
| Summit Academy ALOP | 0 |
| Summit Academy RSSP | 0 |
| Summit Academy TAOEP | 0 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Other local education agency
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Grade 4 to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 1700166
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Illinois — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Illinois — A to Z, each with its page.
- Illinois on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved