Record · Organization
Eagle Lake Development Corp
Eagle Lake, ME. EIN 23-7299360. Reported $562,066 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.
The IRS record
- Registered name
- EAGLE LAKE DEVELOPMENT CORP
- As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
- Employer Identification Number
- 23-7299360
- The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
- Recognized under
- 501(c)(4) — civic league or social welfare organization
- The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
- Recognized in
- 1981
- The year of the IRS ruling.
- Classification
- not reported
- The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
- Gifts to it
- Contributions are not deductible
- Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
- Legal form
- Association
- How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
- Location of record
- Eagle Lake, ME
- The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
- Most recent filing
- Form 990
- For tax year 2025.
What it reported for 2025
- $562,066
- Total revenue
- Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
- $523,490
- Total expenses
- As reported on the return.
- $1.2 million
- Total assets, book value
- $1,171,020
- At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
- 0
- People listed
- Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
- not reported
- Largest reported compensation
- This organization reported paying nobody it listed.
How this compares
- Total revenue: $562,066, 2025
- By the revenue it reported, ranks 195,459th of 693,297 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 1,239th of 4,108 in Maine. Larger than 71% of the 693,297 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,632,760,069,328 reported by every organization with a return on record.
This organization elsewhere
- IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search — the exemption record this page is built from. Search for EIN 23-7299360; the IRS search has no address that opens one organization directly.
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer — the same filings with scanned returns going back further. Reporting by ProPublica.
More in Maine. All organizations: nonprofits.
What this page cannot show
- Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
- The figures describe the most recent year on record, which has already ended, and not the organization’s current position.
- Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.
Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.
Sources
- Exempt Organizations Business Master File — Internal Revenue Service · Public domain — U.S. Government work · retrieved October 14, 2026
- Form 990 series e-file data
Compiled automatically from Exempt Organizations Business Master File and Form 990 series e-file data by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved