Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · School

Sartori Elementary School

A public regular school in Renton, Washington, in Renton School District. NCES’s record for 2024–25.

The school in 2024–25

510
Students enrolled
29.3
Teachers, full-time equivalent
145 28.4% of students
Eligible for free or reduced-price lunch
Eligibility, as the state reported it. It is not a count of family income.
94
Directly certified for free meals

Students by grade, and by race and sex, 2024–25

Students at Sartori Elementary School by grade, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeStudents
Kindergarten79
Grade 187
Grade 290
Grade 387
Grade 484
Grade 583
Not Specified0

1 more column on a wider screen

Students at Sartori Elementary School by race/ethnicity and sex, 2024–25, as NCES published them
Race/ethnicityFemaleMale
American Indian or Alaska Native00
Asian7972
Black or African American3127
Hispanic/Latino4439
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander11
Two or more races4244
White4783
Not SpecifiedNot in NCES’s fileNot in NCES’s file

NCES’s own subtotals, under its own names. The race and sex counts are NCES’s subtotal without adult education, so they can add to less than the enrollment above. A count NCES suppressed or did not receive says so; this site computes no cell, total or share from them.

Beside Washington and the nation, 2024–25

1 more column on a wider screen

The school, Washington and the fifty states and DC, 2024–25
MeasureThis schoolWashington
Students enrolled5101,094,502
Teachers, full-time equivalent29.360,616.9
Pupils per teacher17.417.9

The state’s and the nation’s pupils per teacher are over the schools that reported both counts, 2,275 in Washington; TN reported no teachers and are left out of the national ratio.

Students by grade, the school and Washington, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeThis schoolWashington
Grade 18774,249
Grade 29078,772
Grade 38782,503
Grade 48478,978
Grade 58381,410
Kindergarten7977,396
Not Specified00

Counts, never shares: each is NCES’s own, from the school file and the state file. There is no national column by grade, and none by race or sex for the state or the nation: NCES publishes no national membership file, and this site reads the state file by grade.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 510 in 2024–⁠25
Larger than 62% of the 95,462 public schools in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. Larger than 69% of the 2,440 schools in Washington that report one.
Pupils per teacher: 17.4 in 2024–⁠25
More than 74% of the 91,868 schools reporting both pupils and teachers. Pupils per full-time-equivalent teacher, the school’s own two counts.

The school’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular School
Charter
No
Grades
Kindergarten to Grade 5
Level
Elementary
Locale
City, midsize
County
King County
School lunch program
Yes under Community Eligibility Option (CEO)
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
NCES school ID
530723003651

More about Washington →

Sources

  • Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved October 21, 2026

    SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved