Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · School

Lincoln Park Elementary

A public regular school in Sparks, Nevada, in Washoe County. NCES’s record for 2024–25.

The school in 2024–25

438
Students enrolled
26
Teachers, full-time equivalent
438 100.0% of students
Eligible for free or reduced-price lunch
Eligibility, as the state reported it. It is not a count of family income.
258
Directly certified for free meals

Students by grade, and by race and sex, 2024–25

Students at Lincoln Park Elementary by grade, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeStudents
Pre-Kindergarten12
Kindergarten91
Grade 166
Grade 256
Grade 372
Grade 466
Grade 575
Ungraded0
Not Specified0

1 more column on a wider screen

Students at Lincoln Park Elementary by race/ethnicity and sex, 2024–25, as NCES published them
Race/ethnicityFemaleMale
American Indian or Alaska Native11
Asian35
Black or African American1219
Hispanic/Latino129144
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander1311
Two or more races1214
White3638
Not SpecifiedNot in NCES’s fileNot in NCES’s file

NCES’s own subtotals, under its own names. The race and sex counts are NCES’s subtotal without adult education, so they can add to less than the enrollment above. A count NCES suppressed or did not receive says so; this site computes no cell, total or share from them.

Beside Nevada and the nation, 2024–25

1 more column on a wider screen

The school, Nevada and the fifty states and DC, 2024–25
MeasureThis schoolNevada
Students enrolled438474,586
Teachers, full-time equivalent2623,715.2
Pupils per teacher16.819.8

The state’s and the nation’s pupils per teacher are over the schools that reported both counts, 697 in Nevada; TN reported no teachers and are left out of the national ratio.

Students by grade, the school and Nevada, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeThis schoolNevada
Grade 16630,016
Grade 25633,390
Grade 37235,990
Grade 46634,772
Grade 57535,840
Kindergarten9130,947
Not Specified00
Pre-Kindergarten1213,573
Ungraded01,072

Counts, never shares: each is NCES’s own, from the school file and the state file. There is no national column by grade, and none by race or sex for the state or the nation: NCES publishes no national membership file, and this site reads the state file by grade.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 438 in 2024–⁠25
Larger than 52% of the 95,462 public schools in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. Larger than 39% of the 728 schools in Nevada that report one.
Pupils per teacher: 16.8 in 2024–⁠25
More than 70% of the 91,868 schools reporting both pupils and teachers. Pupils per full-time-equivalent teacher, the school’s own two counts.

The school’s entry

Name as NCES lists it
LINCOLN PARK ELEMENTARY
Status
Open
Type
Regular School
Charter
No
Grades
Pre-kindergarten to Grade 5
Level
Elementary
Locale
Suburb, large
County
Washoe County
School lunch program
Yes under Community Eligibility Option (CEO)
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
NCES school ID
320048000231

More about Nevada →

Sources

  • Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved October 21, 2026

    SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved