Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · School

Green Acres School

A public regular school in Lebanon, Oregon, in Lebanon Community SD 9. NCES’s record for 2024–25.

The school in 2024–25

293
Students enrolled
20
Teachers, full-time equivalent
299
Eligible for free or reduced-price lunch
Eligibility, as the state reported it. It is not a count of family income.
205
Directly certified for free meals

Students by grade, and by race and sex, 2024–25

Students at Green Acres School by grade, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeStudents
Kindergarten50
Grade 150
Grade 250
Grade 348
Grade 445
Grade 550
Grade 60
Not Specified0

1 more column on a wider screen

Students at Green Acres School by race/ethnicity and sex, 2024–25, as NCES published them
Race/ethnicityFemaleMale
American Indian or Alaska Native00
Asian10
Black or African American00
Hispanic/Latino2119
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander00
Two or more races1418
White100120
Not SpecifiedNot in NCES’s fileNot in NCES’s file

NCES’s own subtotals, under its own names. The race and sex counts are NCES’s subtotal without adult education, so they can add to less than the enrollment above. A count NCES suppressed or did not receive says so; this site computes no cell, total or share from them.

Beside Oregon and the nation, 2024–25

1 more column on a wider screen

The school, Oregon and the fifty states and DC, 2024–25
MeasureThis schoolOregon
Students enrolled293539,417
Teachers, full-time equivalent2029,708.7
Pupils per teacher14.718.1

The state’s and the nation’s pupils per teacher are over the schools that reported both counts, 1,273 in Oregon; TN reported no teachers and are left out of the national ratio.

Students by grade, the school and Oregon, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeThis schoolOregon
Grade 15037,292
Grade 25039,209
Grade 34841,425
Grade 44540,853
Grade 55042,307
Grade 6041,936
Kindergarten5034,738
Not Specified00

Counts, never shares: each is NCES’s own, from the school file and the state file. There is no national column by grade, and none by race or sex for the state or the nation: NCES publishes no national membership file, and this site reads the state file by grade.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 293 in 2024–⁠25
Larger than 30% of the 95,462 public schools in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. Larger than 39% of the 1,284 schools in Oregon that report one.
Pupils per teacher: 14.7 in 2024–⁠25
More than 51% of the 91,868 schools reporting both pupils and teachers. Pupils per full-time-equivalent teacher, the school’s own two counts.

The school’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular School
Charter
No
Grades
Kindergarten to Grade 6
Level
Elementary
Locale
Town, fringe
County
Linn County
School lunch program
Yes under Community Eligibility Option (CEO)
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
NCES school ID
410738000684

More about Oregon →

Sources

  • Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved October 21, 2026

    SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved