Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · School

Flowing Wells Digital Campus

A public alternative school in Tucson, Arizona, in Flowing Wells Unified District (4405). NCES’s record for 2024–25.

The school in 2024–25

31
Students enrolled
Missing from the state’s report
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Eligible for free or reduced-price lunch
Eligibility, as the state reported it. It is not a count of family income.
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Directly certified for free meals

Students by grade, and by race and sex, 2024–25

Students at Flowing Wells Digital Campus by grade, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeStudents
Kindergarten0
Grade 10
Grade 20
Grade 30
Grade 40
Grade 50
Grade 60
Grade 70
Grade 80
Grade 91
Grade 105
Grade 115
Grade 1220
Not Specified0

1 more column on a wider screen

Students at Flowing Wells Digital Campus by race/ethnicity and sex, 2024–25, as NCES published them
Race/ethnicityFemaleMale
American Indian or Alaska Native00
Asian00
Black or African American01
Hispanic/Latino79
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander00
Two or more races00
White311
Not SpecifiedNot in NCES’s fileNot in NCES’s file

NCES’s own subtotals, under its own names. The race and sex counts are NCES’s subtotal without adult education, so they can add to less than the enrollment above. A count NCES suppressed or did not receive says so; this site computes no cell, total or share from them.

Beside Arizona and the nation, 2024–25

1 more column on a wider screen

The school, Arizona and the fifty states and DC, 2024–25
MeasureThis schoolArizona
Students enrolled311,102,246
Teachers, full-time equivalentMissing from the state’s report61,716.3
Pupils per teacherNo ratio: a count is missing17.5

The state’s and the nation’s pupils per teacher are over the schools that reported both counts, 1,976 in Arizona; TN reported no teachers and are left out of the national ratio.

Students by grade, the school and Arizona, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeThis schoolArizona
Grade 1074,584
Grade 10589,195
Grade 11590,457
Grade 122099,326
Grade 2078,310
Grade 3082,023
Grade 4079,828
Grade 5082,677
Grade 6082,928
Grade 7082,895
Grade 8084,002
Grade 9186,274
Kindergarten070,774
Not Specified00

Counts, never shares: each is NCES’s own, from the school file and the state file. There is no national column by grade, and none by race or sex for the state or the nation: NCES publishes no national membership file, and this site reads the state file by grade.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 31 in 2024–⁠25
Larger than 3% of the 95,462 public schools in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. Larger than 6% of the 2,137 schools in Arizona that report one.

The school’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Alternative School
Charter
No
Grades
Kindergarten to Grade 12
Level
Other
Locale
Suburb, large
County
Pima County
School lunch program
No
Virtual instruction
Exclusively virtual
NCES school ID
040301003331

More about Arizona →

Sources

  • Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved October 21, 2026

    SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved