Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · School

Bonneville Elementary

A public regular school in Orlando, Florida, in Orange. NCES’s record for 2024–25.

The school in 2024–25

375
Students enrolled
32
Teachers, full-time equivalent
234 62.4% of students
Eligible for free or reduced-price lunch
Eligibility, as the state reported it. It is not a count of family income.
212
Directly certified for free meals

Students by grade, and by race and sex, 2024–25

Students at Bonneville Elementary by grade, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeStudents
Pre-Kindergarten31
Kindergarten47
Grade 154
Grade 246
Grade 362
Grade 480
Grade 555
Not Specified0

1 more column on a wider screen

Students at Bonneville Elementary by race/ethnicity and sex, 2024–25, as NCES published them
Race/ethnicityFemaleMale
American Indian or Alaska Native00
Asian25
Black or African American1417
Hispanic/Latino112135
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander01
Two or more races35
White4041
Not SpecifiedNot in NCES’s fileNot in NCES’s file

NCES’s own subtotals, under its own names. The race and sex counts are NCES’s subtotal without adult education, so they can add to less than the enrollment above. A count NCES suppressed or did not receive says so; this site computes no cell, total or share from them.

Beside Florida and the nation, 2024–25

1 more column on a wider screen

The school, Florida and the fifty states and DC, 2024–25
MeasureThis schoolFlorida
Students enrolled3752,856,320
Teachers, full-time equivalent32154,967.6
Pupils per teacher11.718.2

The state’s and the nation’s pupils per teacher are over the schools that reported both counts, 3,790 in Florida; TN reported no teachers and are left out of the national ratio.

Students by grade, the school and Florida, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeThis schoolFlorida
Grade 154201,327
Grade 246206,653
Grade 362223,822
Grade 480207,513
Grade 555216,712
Kindergarten47191,231
Not Specified00
Pre-Kindergarten3161,504

Counts, never shares: each is NCES’s own, from the school file and the state file. There is no national column by grade, and none by race or sex for the state or the nation: NCES publishes no national membership file, and this site reads the state file by grade.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 375 in 2024–⁠25
Larger than 43% of the 95,462 public schools in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. Larger than 25% of the 3,989 schools in Florida that report one.
Pupils per teacher: 11.7 in 2024–⁠25
More than 22% of the 91,868 schools reporting both pupils and teachers. Pupils per full-time-equivalent teacher, the school’s own two counts.

The school’s entry

Name as NCES lists it
BONNEVILLE ELEMENTARY
Status
Open
Type
Regular School
Charter
No
Grades
Pre-kindergarten to Grade 5
Level
Elementary
Locale
Suburb, large
County
Orange County
School lunch program
Yes under Community Eligibility Option (CEO)
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
NCES school ID
120144001422

More about Florida →

Sources

  • Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved October 21, 2026

    SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved