Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · School

A.c.g.c. Secondary

A public regular school in Grove City, Minnesota, in A.C.G.C. Public School District. NCES’s record for 2024–25.

The school in 2024–25

390
Students enrolled
26.3
Teachers, full-time equivalent
168 43.1% of students
Eligible for free or reduced-price lunch
Eligibility, as the state reported it. It is not a count of family income.
131
Directly certified for free meals

Students by grade, and by race and sex, 2024–25

Students at A.c.g.c. Secondary by grade, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeStudents
Grade 767
Grade 860
Grade 963
Grade 1076
Grade 1156
Grade 1268
Not Specified0

1 more column on a wider screen

Students at A.c.g.c. Secondary by race/ethnicity and sex, 2024–25, as NCES published them
Race/ethnicityFemaleMale
American Indian or Alaska Native21
Asian21
Black or African American00
Hispanic/Latino2426
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander00
Two or more races76
White139182
Not SpecifiedNot in NCES’s fileNot in NCES’s file

NCES’s own subtotals, under its own names. The race and sex counts are NCES’s subtotal without adult education, so they can add to less than the enrollment above. A count NCES suppressed or did not receive says so; this site computes no cell, total or share from them.

Beside Minnesota and the nation, 2024–25

1 more column on a wider screen

The school, Minnesota and the fifty states and DC, 2024–25
MeasureThis schoolMinnesota
Students enrolled390875,579
Teachers, full-time equivalent26.356,926.9
Pupils per teacher14.914.9

The state’s and the nation’s pupils per teacher are over the schools that reported both counts, 2,192 in Minnesota; TN reported no teachers and are left out of the national ratio.

Students by grade, the school and Minnesota, 2024–25, as NCES published them
GradeThis schoolMinnesota
Grade 107668,710
Grade 115670,082
Grade 126876,315
Grade 76764,523
Grade 86064,232
Grade 96367,330
Not Specified00

Counts, never shares: each is NCES’s own, from the school file and the state file. There is no national column by grade, and none by race or sex for the state or the nation: NCES publishes no national membership file, and this site reads the state file by grade.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 390 in 2024–⁠25
Larger than 45% of the 95,462 public schools in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. Larger than 63% of the 2,424 schools in Minnesota that report one.
Pupils per teacher: 14.9 in 2024–⁠25
More than 53% of the 91,868 schools reporting both pupils and teachers. Pupils per full-time-equivalent teacher, the school’s own two counts.

The school’s entry

Name as NCES lists it
A.C.G.C. SECONDARY
Status
Open
Type
Regular School
Charter
No
Grades
Grade 7 to Grade 12
Level
High
Locale
Rural, distant
County
Meeker County
School lunch program
Yes participating without using any Provision or the CEO
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
NCES school ID
270010602570

More about Minnesota →

Sources

  • Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved October 21, 2026

    SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved