Record · District
Washington Township School District
A public school district in N/A, New Jersey, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- Not in the publisher’s file for this year
- Students enrolled
- Not in the publisher’s file for this year
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Missing from the state’s report
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Washington Township School District spent $27,324 per pupil in fiscal year 2016, against $16,716 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | not reported | $262,000 | not reported |
| FY2023 | not reported | $245,000 | not reported |
| FY2022 | not reported | $119,000 | not reported |
| FY2021 | not reported | $113,000 | not reported |
| FY2020 | not reported | $113,000 | not reported |
| FY2019 | not reported | $107,000 | not reported |
| FY2018 | not reported | $230,000 | not reported |
| FY2017 | not reported | $303,000 | not reported |
| FY2016 | $27,324 | $1.0 million | 37 |
| FY2015 | $21,489 | $967,000 | 45 |
| FY2014 | $31,719 | $1.0 million | 32 |
| FY2013 | $31,865 | $1.2 million | 37 |
| FY2012 | $29,444 | $1.3 million | 45 |
| FY2011 | $21,429 | $1.5 million | 70 |
| FY2010 | $26,174 | $1.8 million | 69 |
| FY2009 | $20,940 | $1.7 million | 83 |
| FY2008 | $26,377 | $1.8 million | 69 |
| FY2007 | $27,211 | $1.9 million | 71 |
| FY2006 | $21,443 | $1.7 million | 79 |
| FY2005 | $16,716 | $1.7 million | 102 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $0 | 0.0% |
| State | $403,000 | 31.8% |
| Local | $866,000 | 68.2% |
| Total | $1.3 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Other local education agency
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Not reported
- NCES district ID
- 3417040
Elsewhere
- Public schools in New Jersey — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in New Jersey — A to Z, each with its page.
- New Jersey on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved