Record · District
Warren County Special Services School District
A public school district in Oxford, New Jersey, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- Not in the publisher’s file for this year
- Students enrolled
- 0
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 97.4
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Warren County Special Services School District spent $258,967 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $110,441 in fiscal year 2009
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: NCES
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | not reported | $1.6 million | not reported |
| FY2023 | not reported | $1.3 million | not reported |
| FY2022 | not reported | $1.1 million | not reported |
| FY2021 | not reported | $1.0 million | not reported |
| FY2020 | not reported | $1.9 million | not reported |
| FY2019 | not reported | $1.8 million | not reported |
| FY2018 | not reported | $3.9 million | not reported |
| FY2017 | not reported | $4.3 million | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $8.0 million | not reported |
| FY2015 | $258,967 | $7.8 million | 30 |
| FY2014 | $181,947 | $6.9 million | 38 |
| FY2013 | $161,545 | $5.3 million | 33 |
| FY2012 | $189,500 | $4.9 million | 26 |
| FY2011 | not reported | $4.8 million | not reported |
| FY2010 | not reported | $4.9 million | 0 |
| FY2009 | $110,441 | $6.5 million | 59 |
| FY2008 | not reported | $7.0 million | not reported |
| FY2007 | not reported | $7.1 million | not reported |
| FY2006 | not reported | $6.8 million | not reported |
| FY2005 | not reported | $6.7 million | not reported |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $9,000 | 0.8% |
| State | $10,000 | 0.8% |
| Local | $1.2 million | 98.4% |
| Total | $1.2 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Service agency
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Not reported
- NCES district ID
- 3480362
Elsewhere
- Public schools in New Jersey — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in New Jersey — A to Z, each with its page.
- New Jersey on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved