Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Record · District

Reed Plt Public Schools

A public school district in Lee, Maine, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

0
Students enrolled
0
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
0.6
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Reed Plt Public Schools spent $4,591 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $15,167 in fiscal year 2005

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

Source: NCES

About this chart

The figures

Reed Plt Public Schools spent $4,591 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $15,167 in fiscal year 2005. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2024not reported$10,000not reported
FY2023not reported$10,000not reported
FY2022not reported$23,000not reported
FY2021not reported$8,000not reported
FY2020not reported$33,000not reported
FY2019not reported$10,000not reported
FY2018not reported$12,000not reported
FY2017not reported$11,000not reported
FY2016not reported$59,000not reported
FY2015not reported$16,000not reported
FY2014not reported$18,000not reported
FY2013not reported$15,000not reported
FY2012$4,591$101,00022
FY2011$1,700$34,00020
FY2010$1,429$30,00021
FY2009$5,042$121,00024
FY2008$10,346$269,00026
FY2007$23,818$262,00011
FY2006$21,929$307,00014
FY2005$15,167$273,00018

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Reed Plt Public Schools by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$5,0006.0%
State$9,00010.7%
Local$70,00083.3%
Total$84,000

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Kindergarten to Grade 12
NCES district ID
2310140

Elsewhere

Sources

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved