Record · District
Ladd CCSD 94
A public school district in Ladd, Illinois, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 183
- Students enrolled
- 16.4
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 29.6
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $14,757
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 183 in 2024–25
- Ranks 15,151st of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 779th of 862 in Illinois. Larger than 14% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $14,757 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 42% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
Ladd CCSD 94 spent $16,361 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $6,749 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: The College Scorecard
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $16,361 | $3.1 million | 191 |
| FY2023 | $14,757 | $3.0 million | 202 |
| FY2022 | $15,546 | $2.8 million | 183 |
| FY2021 | $16,594 | $2.7 million | 165 |
| FY2020 | $13,467 | $2.6 million | 195 |
| FY2019 | $13,086 | $2.6 million | 197 |
| FY2018 | $12,160 | $2.6 million | 212 |
| FY2017 | $12,769 | $2.7 million | 208 |
| FY2016 | $11,558 | $2.5 million | 215 |
| FY2015 | $11,076 | $2.5 million | 223 |
| FY2014 | $9,392 | $2.2 million | 237 |
| FY2013 | not reported | $2.1 million | not reported |
| FY2012 | $8,635 | $1.6 million | 189 |
| FY2011 | $8,598 | $1.6 million | 184 |
| FY2010 | $8,326 | $1.5 million | 184 |
| FY2009 | $7,579 | $1.5 million | 202 |
| FY2008 | $7,546 | $1.5 million | 196 |
| FY2007 | $6,510 | $1.4 million | 208 |
| FY2006 | $6,947 | $1.3 million | 188 |
| FY2005 | $6,749 | $1.4 million | 203 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $620,000 | 18.8% |
| State | $1.1 million | 33.3% |
| Local | $1.6 million | 47.8% |
| Total | $3.3 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Ladd Community Consolidated School | 183 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Pre-kindergarten to Grade 8
- NCES district ID
- 1721510
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Illinois — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Illinois — A to Z, each with its page.
- Illinois on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved