Greenview CUSD 200
A public school district in Greenview, Illinois, with 2 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 224
- Students enrolled
- 23.5
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 34.3
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- Missing from the state’s report
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 224 in 2024–25
- Ranks 14,501st of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 750th of 862 in Illinois. Larger than 18% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
Spending and revenue
Greenview CUSD 200 spent $20,425 per pupil in fiscal year 2022, against $8,383 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards
The figures behind this chart
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | not reported | not reported | 211 |
| FY2022 | $20,425 | $4.1 million | 200 |
| FY2021 | $21,081 | $4.4 million | 210 |
| FY2020 | $19,272 | $4.1 million | 213 |
| FY2019 | $16,474 | $3.5 million | 211 |
| FY2018 | $14,091 | $3.3 million | 232 |
| FY2017 | $14,206 | $3.2 million | 223 |
| FY2016 | $11,835 | $2.9 million | 243 |
| FY2015 | $10,344 | $2.8 million | 270 |
| FY2014 | $10,175 | $2.8 million | 274 |
| FY2013 | $10,883 | $2.8 million | 256 |
| FY2012 | $10,374 | $2.7 million | 257 |
| FY2011 | $10,622 | $2.6 million | 249 |
| FY2010 | $11,410 | $2.6 million | 229 |
| FY2009 | $10,328 | $2.5 million | 241 |
| FY2008 | $9,676 | $2.5 million | 256 |
| FY2007 | $9,476 | $2.4 million | 250 |
| FY2006 | $8,716 | $2.3 million | 261 |
| FY2005 | $8,383 | $2.3 million | 274 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | Missing from the state’s report | |
| State | Missing from the state’s report | |
| Local | Missing from the state’s report | |
| Total | Missing from the state’s report |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
2 operational schools, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Greenview Elementary School | 117 |
| Greenview Jr/Sr High School | 107 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Pre-kindergarten to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 1717700
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Illinois — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Illinois — A to Z, each with its page.
- Illinois on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 25, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2023
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2023.
Data retrieved