Record · Organization
Stebler Fred & Eva Foundation
Dallas, TX. EIN 95-6018826. Reported $443,045 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.
The IRS record
- Registered name
- STEBLER FRED & EVA FOUNDATION
- As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
- Employer Identification Number
- 95-6018826
- The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
- Recognized under
- 501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
- The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
- Recognized in
- 1974
- The year of the IRS ruling.
- Classification
- not reported
- The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
- Gifts to it
- not reported
- The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
- Legal form
- Corporation
- How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
- Location of record
- Dallas, TX
- The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
- Most recent filing
- Form 990-PF
- For tax year 2025.
What it reported for 2025
- $443,045
- Total revenue
- Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
- $181,177
- Total expenses
- As reported on the return.
- $2.1 million
- Total assets, book value
- $2,118,726
- At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
- $3.1 million
- Total assets, fair market value
- $3,119,921
- What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
- 1
- People listed
- Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
- $38,853
- Largest reported compensation
- Reported for Bank Of America.
- $38,853
- Compensation
- Column (c) of the officers’ list.
- $0
- Benefits and deferred pay
- Column (d): contributions to employee benefit plans and deferred compensation.
How this compares
- Total revenue: $443,045, 2025
- By the revenue it reported, ranks 221,382nd of 693,297 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 13,738th of 47,674 in Texas. Larger than 68% of the 693,297 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,632,760,069,328 reported by every organization with a return on record.
- Largest reported compensation: $38,853, 2025
- By the largest compensation it reported paying, ranks 184,113th of 264,753 organizations reporting compensation nationally and 10,672nd of 17,351 in Texas. Larger than 30% of the 264,753 organizations reporting compensation nationally.
This organization elsewhere
- IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search — the exemption record this page is built from. Search for EIN 95-6018826; the IRS search has no address that opens one organization directly.
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer — the same filings with scanned returns going back further. Reporting by ProPublica.
More in Texas. All organizations: nonprofits.
What this page cannot show
- Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
- The figures describe the most recent year on record, which has already ended, and not the organization’s current position.
- Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.
Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.
Sources
- Exempt Organizations Business Master File — Internal Revenue Service · Public domain — U.S. Government work · retrieved October 14, 2026
- Form 990 series e-file data
Compiled automatically from Exempt Organizations Business Master File and Form 990 series e-file data by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved