Skip to content

Record

CCCPartTimeLecturer

Connecticut’s state payroll paid 2,782 printed names under this title in 2025, according to the Connecticut State Comptroller.

Their median pay under it was $13,626, and 0 were paid $100,000 or more.

Every year with ten names or more under this title

1 more column on a wider screen

The printed names Connecticut's state payroll paid under CCCPartTimeLecturer, in each calendar year
YearNames paidMedian pay
2026 (part)2,419$9,561
20252,782$13,626
20242,755$13,626
20232,910$13,300
20223,092$13,078
20212,808$11,126
20203,397$11,748
20193,535$10,430
20183,631$10,178
20173,742$9,978
20163,677$9,978
20153,741$9,835
20143,743$9,279
20133,901$8,888
20123,975$8,622
20113,935$8,622
20103,910$8,496

2026 holds the checks dated to 15 October 2026, as the Comptroller had published them on 13 October 2026. The newest year is open, and no change is set against it.

Every agency that paid it

The agencies that paid CCCPartTimeLecturer, with the newest year each paid it
AgencyNewest yearNames that year
Connecticut Board of Regents2026 (part)2,419
CCC - Gateway2023478
CCC - Manchester2023377
CCC - Naugatuck Valley2023368
CCC - Tunxis2023318
CCC - Norwalk2023274
CCC - Three Rivers2023246
CCC - Housatonic2023226
CCC - Middlesex2023195
CCC - Capital2023171
CCC - Asnuntuck2023139
CCC - Quinebaug Valley2023135
CCC - Northwestern2023117
CT Community Colleges20143,147

Sources

Compiled automatically from State Employee Payroll Data Calendar Year 2015 through Present by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved