Record · District
Renaissance Academy
A public school district in Lehi, Utah, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 742
- Students enrolled
- 49.7
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 75.2
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $8,065
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 742 in 2024–25
- Ranks 8,950th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 71st of 155 in Utah. Larger than 49% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $8,065 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 171 of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
Renaissance Academy spent $8,934 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $4,526 in fiscal year 2007
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: The College Scorecard
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $8,934 | $7.0 million | 788 |
| FY2023 | $8,065 | $6.2 million | 768 |
| FY2022 | $7,227 | $5.5 million | 759 |
| FY2021 | $6,782 | $5.0 million | 738 |
| FY2020 | $6,751 | $4.9 million | 724 |
| FY2019 | $5,813 | $4.4 million | 760 |
| FY2018 | $5,469 | $4.1 million | 755 |
| FY2017 | $5,549 | $4.0 million | 719 |
| FY2016 | $5,227 | $3.9 million | 749 |
| FY2015 | $6,499 | $4.6 million | 701 |
| FY2014 | $5,674 | $4.0 million | 711 |
| FY2013 | $4,649 | $3.2 million | 678 |
| FY2012 | $5,234 | $3.3 million | 637 |
| FY2011 | $4,586 | $3.1 million | 674 |
| FY2010 | $4,195 | $2.7 million | 655 |
| FY2009 | $4,452 | $2.8 million | 633 |
| FY2008 | $4,914 | $2.6 million | 537 |
| FY2007 | $4,526 | $2.7 million | 605 |
| FY2006 | not reported | $34,000 | not reported |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $134,000 | 1.8% |
| State | $6.9 million | 94.1% |
| Local | $295,000 | 4.0% |
| Total | $7.3 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Renaissance Academy | 742 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Independent charter district
- Charter status
- LEA for federal programs
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 9
- NCES district ID
- 4900038
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Utah — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Utah — A to Z, each with its page.
- Utah on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2006 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2006 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2006 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved