Record · District
Notre Ecole Academy
A public school district in Golden Valley, Minnesota, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 75
- Students enrolled
- 6.5
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 9.4
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $14,585
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 75 in 2024–25
- Ranks 16,861st of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 509th of 535 in Minnesota. Larger than 5% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $14,585 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 41% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
Notre Ecole Academy spent $10,254 per pupil in fiscal year 2024, against $14,038 in fiscal year 2021
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: The College Scorecard
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | $10,254 | $646,000 | 63 |
| FY2023 | $14,585 | $598,000 | 41 |
| FY2022 | $15,698 | $675,000 | 43 |
| FY2021 | $14,038 | $365,000 | 26 |
| FY2020 | not reported | $94,000 | not reported |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $57,000 | 8.2% |
| State | $455,000 | 65.6% |
| Local | $182,000 | 26.2% |
| Total | $694,000 |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Notre Ecole Academy | 75 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Independent charter district
- Charter status
- LEA for federal programs
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 5
- NCES district ID
- 2700459
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Minnesota — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Minnesota — A to Z, each with its page.
- Minnesota on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2020 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2020 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2020 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved