Skip to content

Elevate Academy Inc.

A public school district in Caldwell, Idaho, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

493
Students enrolled
70.9
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
101.3
All staff, full-time equivalent
$15,809
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.

How this compares

Students enrolled: 493 in 2024–25
Ranks 11,052nd of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 93rd of 188 in Idaho. Larger than 37% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
Current spending per pupil: $15,809 in fiscal year 2023
More than 51% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.

Spending and revenue

Elevate Academy Inc. spent $15,809 per pupil in fiscal year 2023, against $13,783 in fiscal year 2020

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards

The figures behind this chart
Elevate Academy Inc. spent $15,809 per pupil in fiscal year 2023, against $13,783 in fiscal year 2020. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2023$15,809$7.9 million498
FY2022$15,741$7.5 million479
FY2021$13,172$5.4 million413
FY2020$13,783$4.3 million314
FY2019not reportednot reportednot reported

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Elevate Academy Inc. by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$876.0 thousand9.6%
State$6.9 million76.2%
Local$1.3 million14.2%
Total$9.1 million

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

1 operational school, A to Z.

2 more columns on a wider screen

Schools in Elevate Academy Inc.
SchoolStudents
Elevate Academy493

The district’s entry

Name as NCES lists it
ELEVATE ACADEMY INC.
Status
Open
Type
Independent charter district
Charter status
LEA for federal programs
Grades
Grade 6 to Grade 12
NCES district ID
1600189

Elsewhere

Sources

Data retrieved