Education Reenvisioned Boces
A public school district in Monument, Colorado, with 9 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 5,083
- Students enrolled
- 243.6
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 390
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 5,083 in 2024–25
- Ranks 1,889th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 33rd of 185 in Colorado. Larger than 89% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
Spending and revenue
Education Reenvisioned Boces spent $6,263 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $5,723 in fiscal year 2014
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: The College Scorecard
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | not reported | $56.7 million | not reported |
| FY2023 | not reported | $39.3 million | not reported |
| FY2022 | not reported | $36.5 million | not reported |
| FY2021 | not reported | $37.9 million | not reported |
| FY2020 | not reported | $21.4 million | not reported |
| FY2019 | not reported | $17.7 million | not reported |
| FY2018 | not reported | $15.5 million | not reported |
| FY2017 | not reported | $15.2 million | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $16.1 million | not reported |
| FY2015 | $6,263 | $10.6 million | 1,698 |
| FY2014 | $5,723 | $2.0 million | 358 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $934.0 thousand | 2.3% |
| State | $2.1 million | 5.2% |
| Local | $37.7 million | 92.5% |
| Total | $40.8 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
9 operational schools, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| Ascend College Prep | 109 |
| Colorado Preparatory Academy Elementary School | 933 |
| Colorado Preparatory Academy High School | 823 |
| Colorado Preparatory Academy Middle School | 681 |
| Colorado Summit Connections Academy | 1,245 |
| Education reEnvisioned School | 59 |
| Pikes Peak Online School | 438 |
| Pueblo Classical Academy | 173 |
| Williamsburg Academy of Colorado | 622 |
The district’s entry
- Name as NCES lists it
- EDUCATION REENVISIONED BOCES
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Specialized public school district
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 0800282
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Colorado — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Colorado — A to Z, each with its page.
- Colorado on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2014 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2014 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2014 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved