Skip to content

Record · District

Corbin City School District

A public school district in Ocean City, New Jersey, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Students enrolled
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Missing from the state’s report
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Corbin City School District spent $7,750 per pupil in fiscal year 2013, against $1,986 in fiscal year 2011

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

Source: The College Scorecard

About this chart

The figures

Corbin City School District spent $7,750 per pupil in fiscal year 2013, against $1,986 in fiscal year 2011. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2024not reported$44,000not reported
FY2023not reported$39,000not reported
FY2022not reported$44,000not reported
FY2021not reported$47,000not reported
FY2020not reported$42,000not reported
FY2018not reported$178,000not reported
FY2017not reported$44,000not reported
FY2016not reported$204,000not reported
FY2015not reported$396,000not reported
FY2014not reported$236,000not reported
FY2013$7,750$155,00020
FY2012not reported$103,000not reported
FY2011$1,986$143,00072
FY2010not reported$138,000not reported
FY2009not reported$144,000not reported
FY2008not reported$235,000not reported
FY2007not reported$148,000not reported
FY2006not reported$149,000not reported
FY2005not reported$263,000not reported

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Corbin City School District by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$00.0%
State$531,00048.3%
Local$568,00051.7%
Total$1.1 million

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Other local education agency
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Not reported
NCES district ID
3403510

Elsewhere

Sources

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved