College Corner Local
A public school district in College Corner, Ohio, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 121
- Students enrolled
- 0
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- 0
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- $10,403
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
- Current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them.
How this compares
- Students enrolled: 121 in 2024–25
- Ranks 16,183rd of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 911th of 1,004 in Ohio. Larger than 9% of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →
- Current spending per pupil: $10,403 in fiscal year 2023
- More than 6% of the 17,189 districts with a spending figure. Current spending leaves out buildings and debt, and a district of a few pupils can spend far more per pupil than any large one.
Spending and revenue
College Corner Local spent $10,403 per pupil in fiscal year 2023, against $4,901 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards
The figures behind this chart
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $10,403 | $1.3 million | 129 |
| FY2022 | $12,040 | $1.2 million | 100 |
| FY2021 | $11,000 | $1.3 million | 121 |
| FY2020 | $14,333 | $1.3 million | 90 |
| FY2019 | $12,661 | $1.4 million | 112 |
| FY2018 | $2,867 | $301.0 thousand | 105 |
| FY2017 | $3,357 | $329.0 thousand | 98 |
| FY2016 | $3,042 | $292.0 thousand | 96 |
| FY2015 | not reported | $310.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2014 | $3,096 | $291.0 thousand | 94 |
| FY2013 | $3,826 | $352.0 thousand | 92 |
| FY2012 | $3,537 | $336.0 thousand | 95 |
| FY2011 | $3,936 | $429.0 thousand | 109 |
| FY2010 | $3,385 | $369.0 thousand | 109 |
| FY2009 | $3,655 | $413.0 thousand | 113 |
| FY2008 | $3,624 | $424.0 thousand | 117 |
| FY2007 | $3,171 | $390.0 thousand | 123 |
| FY2006 | $4,634 | $329.0 thousand | 71 |
| FY2005 | $4,901 | $348.0 thousand | 71 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $214.0 thousand | 9.3% |
| State | $1.4 million | 61.1% |
| Local | $679.0 thousand | 29.5% |
| Total | $2.3 million |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
1 operational school, A to Z.
2 more columns on a wider screen
| School | Students |
|---|---|
| College Corner Union Elementary School | 121 |
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Pre-kindergarten to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 3906496
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Ohio — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Ohio — A to Z, each with its page.
- Ohio on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 25, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2023
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2023.
Data retrieved