Skip to content

Blue Elementary District (4231)

A public school district in Blue, Arizona, with 1 operational school in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

13
Students enrolled
0
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
1.6
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

How this compares

Students enrolled: 13 in 2024–25
Ranks 17,620th of 17,800 districts by enrollment, and 639th of 659 in Arizona. Larger than 171 of the 17,800 districts in the fifty states and DC that report an enrollment. The ranking →

Spending and revenue

Blue Elementary District (4231) spent $21,400 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $13,400 in fiscal year 2005

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards

The figures behind this chart
Blue Elementary District (4231) spent $21,400 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $13,400 in fiscal year 2005. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2023not reported$185.0 thousandnot reported
FY2022not reported$162.0 thousandnot reported
FY2021not reported$104.0 thousandnot reported
FY2020not reported$94.0 thousandnot reported
FY2019not reported$92.0 thousandnot reported
FY2018not reported$175.0 thousandnot reported
FY2017not reported$120.0 thousandnot reported
FY2016not reported$125.0 thousandnot reported
FY2015not reported$130.0 thousandnot reported
FY2014not reported$103.0 thousandnot reported
FY2013not reported$101.0 thousandnot reported
FY2012$21,400$107.0 thousand5
FY2011$9,909$109.0 thousand11
FY2010$12,625$101.0 thousand8
FY2009$10,111$91.0 thousand9
FY2008$10,000$90.0 thousand9
FY2007$7,900$79.0 thousand10
FY2006$12,667$76.0 thousand6
FY2005$13,400$67.0 thousand5

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Blue Elementary District (4231) by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$68.0 thousand31.8%
State$100.0 thousand46.7%
Local$46.0 thousand21.5%
Total$214.0 thousand

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

1 operational school, A to Z.

2 more columns on a wider screen

Schools in Blue Elementary District (4231)
SchoolStudents
Blue Elementary School13

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Kindergarten to Grade 12
NCES district ID
0401230

Elsewhere

Sources

Data retrieved