Skip to content

Windsor School District

A public school district in Hillsborough, New Hampshire, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Students enrolled
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Teachers, full-time equivalent
3
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Windsor School District spent $1,042 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $1,036 in fiscal year 2011

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards

The figures behind this chart
Windsor School District spent $1,042 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $1,036 in fiscal year 2011. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2023not reported$26.0 thousandnot reported
FY2022not reported$28.0 thousandnot reported
FY2021not reported$31.0 thousandnot reported
FY2020not reported$27.0 thousandnot reported
FY2019not reported$27.0 thousandnot reported
FY2018not reported$26.0 thousandnot reported
FY2017not reported$24.0 thousandnot reported
FY2016not reported$24.0 thousandnot reported
FY2015$1,042$25.0 thousand24
FY2014not reported$24.0 thousandnot reported
FY2013not reported$23.0 thousandnot reported
FY2012$963$26.0 thousand27
FY2011$1,036$29.0 thousand28
FY2010not reported$34.0 thousandnot reported
FY2009not reported$21.0 thousandnot reported
FY2008not reported$19.0 thousandnot reported
FY2007not reported$23.0 thousandnot reported
FY2006not reported$22.0 thousandnot reported
FY2005not reported$26.0 thousandnot reported

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Windsor School District by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$00.0%
State$114.0 thousand100.0%
Local$00.0%
Total$114.0 thousand

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Not reported
NCES district ID
3307200

Elsewhere

Sources

Data retrieved