Skip to content

Sullivan School District

A public school district in Keene, New Hampshire, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Students enrolled
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Teachers, full-time equivalent
0
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Sullivan School District spent $1,952 per pupil in fiscal year 2017, against $3,014 in fiscal year 2014

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards

The figures behind this chart
Sullivan School District spent $1,952 per pupil in fiscal year 2017, against $3,014 in fiscal year 2014. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2023not reported$254.0 thousandnot reported
FY2022not reported$235.0 thousandnot reported
FY2021not reported$215.0 thousandnot reported
FY2020not reported$176.0 thousandnot reported
FY2019not reported$201.0 thousandnot reported
FY2018not reported$199.0 thousandnot reported
FY2017$1,952$162.0 thousand83
FY2016not reported$201.0 thousandnot reported
FY2015$3,342$264.0 thousand79
FY2014$3,014$223.0 thousand74

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Sullivan School District by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$22.0 thousand1.3%
State$811.0 thousand49.5%
Local$807.0 thousand49.2%
Total$1.6 million

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Not reported
NCES district ID
3303293

Elsewhere

Sources

Data retrieved