Skip to content

Judicial Centers

A public school district in Glastonbury, Connecticut, with 8 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

0
Students enrolled
Not reported by the state
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Not reported by the state
All staff, full-time equivalent
Not applicable
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Judicial Centers by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
FederalNot applicable
StateNot applicable
LocalNot applicable
TotalNot applicable

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

8 operational schools, A to Z.

2 more columns on a wider screen

Schools in Judicial Centers
SchoolStudents
AFIR-LISA'S House0
Bridgeport Residential Center0
Hartford Residential Center0
REGIONS secure Bridgeport0
REGIONS secure Hamden0
REGIONS secure Hartford0
REGIONS staff secure Waterbury0
REGIONS staff-secure Hartford0

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
State operated agency
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Grade 5 to Grade 12
NCES district ID
0900222

Elsewhere

Sources

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2020 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved