Skip to content

Hi Nella

A public school district in Stratford, New Jersey, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Students enrolled
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Missing from the state’s report
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Hi Nella spent $53,000 per pupil in fiscal year 2013, against $5,618 in fiscal year 2011

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards

The figures behind this chart
Hi Nella spent $53,000 per pupil in fiscal year 2013, against $5,618 in fiscal year 2011. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2023not reported$72.0 thousandnot reported
FY2022not reported$68.0 thousandnot reported
FY2021not reported$78.0 thousandnot reported
FY2020not reported$63.0 thousandnot reported
FY2018not reported$117.0 thousandnot reported
FY2017not reported$118.0 thousandnot reported
FY2016not reported$3.3 millionnot reported
FY2015not reported$4.2 millionnot reported
FY2014not reported$1.1 millionnot reported
FY2013$53,000$106.0 thousand2
FY2012$270,000$270.0 thousand1
FY2011$5,618$309.0 thousand55
FY2010not reported$165.0 thousandnot reported
FY2009not reported$123.0 thousandnot reported
FY2008not reported$158.0 thousandnot reported
FY2007not reported$172.0 thousandnot reported
FY2006not reported$208.0 thousandnot reported
FY2005not reported$239.0 thousandnot reported

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Hi Nella by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$25.0 thousand0.9%
State$1.6 million57.8%
Local$1.2 million41.3%
Total$2.9 million

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Other local education agency
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Not reported
NCES district ID
3407080

Elsewhere

Sources

Data retrieved