Earl 18
A public school district in Sidney, North Dakota, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 0
- Students enrolled
- 0
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 0.3
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- Missing from the state’s report
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Earl 18 spent $13,600 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $15,000 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards
The figures behind this chart
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | not reported | not reported | 0 |
| FY2022 | not reported | $74.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2021 | not reported | $8.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2020 | not reported | $80.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2019 | not reported | $64.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2018 | not reported | $76.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2017 | not reported | $67.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $70.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2015 | not reported | $69.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2014 | not reported | $75.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2013 | not reported | $87.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2012 | $13,600 | $68.0 thousand | 5 |
| FY2011 | not reported | $67.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2010 | not reported | $67.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2009 | not reported | $60.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2008 | not reported | $67.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2007 | $22,667 | $68.0 thousand | 3 |
| FY2006 | $9,875 | $79.0 thousand | 8 |
| FY2005 | $15,000 | $75.0 thousand | 5 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | Missing from the state’s report | |
| State | Missing from the state’s report | |
| Local | Missing from the state’s report | |
| Total | Missing from the state’s report |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.
The district’s entry
- Name as NCES lists it
- EARL 18
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not applicable
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 8
- NCES district ID
- 3805670
Elsewhere
- Public schools in North Dakota — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in North Dakota — A to Z, each with its page.
- North Dakota on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 25, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2023
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2023.
Data retrieved