Chatham School District
A public school district in Conway, New Hampshire, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- Not in the publisher’s file for this year
- Students enrolled
- Not in the publisher’s file for this year
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- 1.7
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Chatham School District spent $2,313 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $1,400 in fiscal year 2011
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards
The figures behind this chart
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | not reported | $230.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2022 | not reported | $152.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2021 | not reported | $122.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2020 | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| FY2019 | not reported | $115.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2018 | not reported | $118.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2017 | not reported | $173.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $137.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2015 | $2,313 | $111.0 thousand | 48 |
| FY2014 | not reported | $90.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2013 | not reported | $140.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2012 | $3,837 | $165.0 thousand | 43 |
| FY2011 | $1,400 | $77.0 thousand | 55 |
| FY2010 | not reported | $68.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2009 | not reported | $129.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2008 | not reported | $107.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2007 | not reported | $111.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2006 | not reported | $105.0 thousand | not reported |
| FY2005 | not reported | $98.0 thousand | not reported |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $18.0 thousand | 2.1% |
| State | $217.0 thousand | 24.7% |
| Local | $643.0 thousand | 73.2% |
| Total | $878.0 thousand |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Not reported
- NCES district ID
- 3302200
Elsewhere
- Public schools in New Hampshire — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in New Hampshire — A to Z, each with its page.
- New Hampshire on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 25, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2023
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2023.
Data retrieved