Record · District
Bridgewater Public Schools
A public school district in Mars Hill, Maine, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.
The district in 2024–25
- 0
- Students enrolled
- 0
- Teachers, full-time equivalent
- Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
- 0.5
- All staff, full-time equivalent
- No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
- Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023
Spending and revenue
Bridgewater Public Schools spent $1,041 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $13,886 in fiscal year 2005
Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Source: The College Scorecard
About this chart
The figures
| Fiscal year | Spending per pupil | Current expenditure | Membership |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 | not reported | $58,000 | not reported |
| FY2023 | not reported | $536,000 | not reported |
| FY2022 | not reported | $76,000 | not reported |
| FY2021 | not reported | $75,000 | not reported |
| FY2020 | not reported | $84,000 | not reported |
| FY2019 | not reported | $87,000 | not reported |
| FY2018 | not reported | $101,000 | not reported |
| FY2017 | not reported | $74,000 | not reported |
| FY2016 | not reported | $48,000 | not reported |
| FY2015 | not reported | $58,000 | not reported |
| FY2014 | not reported | $52,000 | not reported |
| FY2013 | not reported | $59,000 | not reported |
| FY2012 | $1,041 | $76,000 | 73 |
| FY2011 | $747 | $56,000 | 75 |
| FY2010 | $900 | $72,000 | 80 |
| FY2009 | $8,086 | $469,000 | 58 |
| FY2008 | $6,788 | $448,000 | 66 |
| FY2007 | $14,194 | $440,000 | 31 |
| FY2006 | $11,475 | $459,000 | 40 |
| FY2005 | $13,886 | $486,000 | 35 |
Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023
| Source | Revenue | Share of total |
|---|---|---|
| Federal | $30,000 | 6.3% |
| State | $183,000 | 38.3% |
| Local | $265,000 | 55.4% |
| Total | $478,000 |
Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.
The district’s schools
NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.
The district’s entry
- Status
- Open
- Type
- Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
- Charter status
- Not a charter district
- Grades
- Kindergarten to Grade 12
- NCES district ID
- 2300004
Elsewhere
- Public schools in Maine — enrollment, teachers and spending across the state, against the nation.
- Every school district in Maine — A to Z, each with its page.
- Maine on the American Factbook — the state’s entry, across every hub.
Sources
- Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 — National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education · U.S. Government work · retrieved September 30, 2026
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25.
- School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024
SOURCE: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (CCD), "School District Finance Survey (F-33)," fiscal years 2005 to 2024.
Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built
Data retrieved