Skip to content

Record · District

Bridgewater Public Schools

A public school district in Mars Hill, Maine, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

0
Students enrolled
0
Teachers, full-time equivalent
Derived by NCES from the state’s counts.
0.5
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Bridgewater Public Schools spent $1,041 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $13,886 in fiscal year 2005

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

Source: The College Scorecard

About this chart

The figures

Bridgewater Public Schools spent $1,041 per pupil in fiscal year 2012, against $13,886 in fiscal year 2005. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2024not reported$58,000not reported
FY2023not reported$536,000not reported
FY2022not reported$76,000not reported
FY2021not reported$75,000not reported
FY2020not reported$84,000not reported
FY2019not reported$87,000not reported
FY2018not reported$101,000not reported
FY2017not reported$74,000not reported
FY2016not reported$48,000not reported
FY2015not reported$58,000not reported
FY2014not reported$52,000not reported
FY2013not reported$59,000not reported
FY2012$1,041$76,00073
FY2011$747$56,00075
FY2010$900$72,00080
FY2009$8,086$469,00058
FY2008$6,788$448,00066
FY2007$14,194$440,00031
FY2006$11,475$459,00040
FY2005$13,886$486,00035

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Bridgewater Public Schools by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$30,0006.3%
State$183,00038.3%
Local$265,00055.4%
Total$478,000

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Kindergarten to Grade 12
NCES district ID
2300004

Elsewhere

Sources

Compiled automatically from Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024–25 and School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal years 2005 to 2024 by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved