Skip to content

Benton School District

A public school district in N. Haverhill, New Hampshire, with 0 operational schools in 2024–25.

The district in 2024–25

Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Students enrolled
Not in the publisher’s file for this year
Teachers, full-time equivalent
2.6
All staff, full-time equivalent
No figure: the district reported no current spending or no pupils
Spending per pupil, fiscal year 2023

Spending and revenue

Benton School District spent $3,969 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $1,865 in fiscal year 2011

Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.

U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics — School District Finance Survey (F-33), fiscal year 2005 onwards

The figures behind this chart
Benton School District spent $3,969 per pupil in fiscal year 2015, against $1,865 in fiscal year 2011. Current spending per pupil, each fiscal year: current expenditure over fall membership, both as the district reported them to NCES. In the dollars of each year, not adjusted for inflation. A year with no column is a year the survey has no figure for.
Fiscal yearSpending per pupilCurrent expenditureMembership
FY2023not reported$189.0 thousandnot reported
FY2022not reported$234.0 thousandnot reported
FY2021not reported$244.0 thousandnot reported
FY2020not reported$184.0 thousandnot reported
FY2019not reported$179.0 thousandnot reported
FY2018not reported$144.0 thousandnot reported
FY2017not reported$125.0 thousandnot reported
FY2016not reported$168.0 thousandnot reported
FY2015$3,969$127.0 thousand32
FY2014not reported$64.0 thousandnot reported
FY2013not reported$87.0 thousandnot reported
FY2012$2,788$92.0 thousand33
FY2011$1,865$69.0 thousand37
FY2010not reported$81.0 thousandnot reported
FY2009not reported$62.0 thousandnot reported
FY2008not reported$75.0 thousandnot reported
FY2007not reported$60.0 thousandnot reported
FY2006not reported$55.0 thousandnot reported
FY2005not reported$43.0 thousandnot reported

Revenue by source, fiscal year 2023

Revenue to Benton School District by source, fiscal year 2023, as the district reported it to NCES
SourceRevenueShare of total
Federal$34.0 thousand5.3%
State$197.0 thousand30.6%
Local$412.0 thousand64.1%
Total$643.0 thousand

Federal, state and local revenue as the F-33 records them. Each share is of the survey’s total revenue, so a part withheld does not inflate the others.

The district’s schools

NCES lists no operational school in this district for the year. A district that runs none, such as a service agency or a supervisory union, is still a district in its files.

The district’s entry

Status
Open
Type
Regular public school district that is not a component of a supervisory union
Charter status
Not a charter district
Grades
Not reported
NCES district ID
3301830

Elsewhere

Sources

Data retrieved