Skip to content

Eta Beta Corporation

Seattle, WA. EIN 91-0669996. Reported $1,184,147 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
ETA BETA CORPORATION
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
91-0669996
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(2) — title-holding corporation
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1921
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are not deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Seattle, WA
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$1.2 million
Total revenue
$1,184,147
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$942.4 thousand
Total expenses
$942,391
As reported on the return.
$3.0 million
Total assets, book value
$2,951,691
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

How this compares

Total revenue: $1,184,147, 2024
By the revenue it reported, ranks 129,509th of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 3,079th of 15,162 in Washington. Larger than 81% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Eta Beta Corporation
OrganizationRevenue
Credit Unions in the State of Washington$1,776,584,337
Seattle University$520,511,868
Washington Teamster Welfare Trust$389,165,238
Spokane Teachers Credit Union$343,405,605
Credit Unions in the State of Washington$335,996,713
Credit Unions in the State of Washington$331,681,189

This organization elsewhere

More in Washington. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved