Preston Harrison O Charitable Tr
Saint Louis, MO. EIN 82-5370979. Reported $9,513 of revenue for 2023 on its Form 990-PF.
The IRS record
- Registered name
- PRESTON HARRISON O CHARITABLE TR
- As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
- Employer Identification Number
- 82-5370979
- The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
- Recognized under
- IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a private foundation
- The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
- Recognized in
- 0
- The year of the IRS ruling.
- Classification
- not reported
- The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
- Gifts to it
- not reported
- The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
- Legal form
- not reported
- The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
- Location of record
- Saint Louis, MO
- The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
- Most recent filing
- Form 990-PF
- For tax year 2023.
What it reported for 2023
- $9,513
- Total revenue
- Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
- $23,842
- Total expenses
- As reported on the return.
- $335.0 thousand
- Total assets, book value
- $335,048
- At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
- $371.3 thousand
- Total assets, fair market value
- $371,339
- What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
- 1
- People listed
- Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
- $5,822
- Largest reported compensation
- Reported for Wells Fargo Bank N A.
How this compares
- Total revenue: $9,513, 2023
- By the revenue it reported, ranks 640,582nd of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 14,115th of 15,116 in Missouri. Larger than 6% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.
- Largest reported compensation: $5,822, 2023
- By the largest compensation it reported paying, ranks 238,425th of 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally and 6,480th of 7,591 in Missouri. Larger than 8% of the 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally.
Similar organizations
| Organization | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Government Employees Health Association Inc | $6,100,727,459 |
| Ascension Seton | $3,006,403,037 |
| Ascension Health Alliance | $2,174,612,908 |
| MHM Support Services | $1,540,453,031 |
| Ascension Health-Is Inc | $1,274,740,314 |
| SSM-SLUH Inc | $947,923,142 |
This organization elsewhere
- IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search — the exemption record this page is built from. Search for EIN 82-5370979; the IRS search has no address that opens one organization directly.
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer — the same filings with scanned returns going back further. Reporting by ProPublica.
More in Missouri. All organizations: nonprofits.
What this page cannot show
- Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
- The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
- Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.
Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.
Sources
- Exempt Organizations Business Master File — Internal Revenue Service · Public domain — U.S. Government work · retrieved September 21, 2026
- Form 990 series e-file data · retrieved September 19, 2026
Data retrieved