Skip to content

Precourt Foundation

Greenwood Vlg, CO. EIN 76-0430659. Reported $2,611,609 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

Registered name
PRECOURT FOUNDATION
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
76-0430659
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1994
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Trust
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Greenwood Vlg, CO
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-PF
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$2.6 million
Total revenue
$2,611,609
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$1.7 million
Total expenses
$1,684,441
As reported on the return.
$30.6 million
Total assets, book value
$30,580,973
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$38.8 million
Total assets, fair market value
$38,773,522
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

How this compares

Total revenue: $2,611,609, 2024
By the revenue it reported, ranks 81,597th of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 1,649th of 14,196 in Colorado. Larger than 88% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Precourt Foundation
OrganizationRevenue
Colorado Access$790,217,396
Credit Unions Chartered in the State of Colorado$594,695,379
Denver Health Medical Plan Inc$536,017,809
Credit Unions Chartered in the State of Colorado$496,693,327
United Power Inc$416,096,189
Core Electric Cooperative$395,698,587

This organization elsewhere

More in Colorado. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved