Skip to content

Intouch Credit Union

Plano, TX. EIN 75-1447986. Reported $54,977,010 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
INTOUCH CREDIT UNION
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
75-1447986
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(14) — credit union or mutual corporation
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1976
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Plano, TX
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$55.0 million
Total revenue
$54,977,010
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$53.6 million
Total expenses
$53,552,687
As reported on the return.
$817.9 million
Total assets, book value
$817,904,429
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
24
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$1.0 million
Largest reported compensation
$1,023,485
Reported for Kent L Lugrand.

How this compares

Total revenue: $54,977,010, 2025
By the revenue it reported, ranks 8,689th of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 447th of 47,118 in Texas. Larger than 98% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.
Largest reported compensation: $1,023,485, 2025
By the largest compensation it reported paying, ranks 6,940th of 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally and 342nd of 17,154 in Texas. Larger than 97% of the 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Intouch Credit Union
OrganizationRevenue
Methodist Hospital Group$4,404,411,075
Scott and White Health Plan$2,198,117,315
At&t VEBA Trust$2,072,945,177
Texas Mutual Insurance Company$1,532,187,813
Parkland Community Health Plan Inc$952,677,319
Pedernales Electric Cooperative Inc$927,894,452

This organization elsewhere

More in Texas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved