Skip to content

Julia J Mingenback Fdn Inc

McPherson, KS. EIN 48-6109567. Reported $205,363 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

Registered name
JULIA J MINGENBACK FDN INC
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
48-6109567
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1962
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
McPherson, KS
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-PF
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$205.4 thousand
Total revenue
$205,363
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$242.8 thousand
Total expenses
$242,846
As reported on the return.
$3.9 million
Total assets, book value
$3,938,780
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$4.5 million
Total assets, fair market value
$4,478,657
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

How this compares

Total revenue: $205,363, 2025
By the revenue it reported, ranks 315,996th of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 2,913th of 6,366 in Kansas. Larger than 53% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Julia J Mingenback Fdn Inc
OrganizationRevenue
Community America Credit Union$394,087,786
Delta Dental Plan of Kansas Inc$344,034,317
Midwest Energy Inc$228,697,453
Kansas Electric Power Cooperative Inc$152,486,482
Credit Union of America$112,083,414
Wheatland Electric Cooperative Inc$105,441,948

This organization elsewhere

More in Kansas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved