Skip to content

Charles B Plate Tr 1503

Columbus, OH. EIN 34-6502265. Reported $374,357 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

Registered name
CHARLES B PLATE TR 1503
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
34-6502265
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a private foundation
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
0
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
not reported
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Location of record
Columbus, OH
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-PF
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$374.4 thousand
Total revenue
$374,357
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$152.1 thousand
Total expenses
$152,076
As reported on the return.
$1.6 million
Total assets, book value
$1,647,485
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$2.8 million
Total assets, fair market value
$2,773,206
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$20,585
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Huntington National Bank.

How this compares

Total revenue: $374,357, 2025
By the revenue it reported, ranks 238,469th of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 8,844th of 25,984 in Ohio. Larger than 65% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.
Largest reported compensation: $20,585, 2025
By the largest compensation it reported paying, ranks 206,072nd of 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally and 7,963rd of 11,088 in Ohio. Larger than 21% of the 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Charles B Plate Tr 1503
OrganizationRevenue
Nationwide Childrens Hospital$4,325,096,802
Summa Health Group Return$1,694,854,147
Mount Carmel Health System$1,377,107,480
Kroger Co Health and Welfare Benefit Tr for Collectively-Bargai$1,165,907,982
Buckeye Power Inc$915,533,213
0005 Wright-PATT Credit Union$600,728,000

This organization elsewhere

More in Ohio. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved