C Brenneman 009746-5
Pittsburgh, PA. EIN 25-6024960. Reported $29,129 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-PF.
The IRS record
- Registered name
- C BRENNEMAN 009746-5
- As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
- Employer Identification Number
- 25-6024960
- The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
- Recognized under
- IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a private foundation
- The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
- Recognized in
- 0
- The year of the IRS ruling.
- Classification
- not reported
- The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
- Gifts to it
- not reported
- The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
- Legal form
- not reported
- The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
- Location of record
- Pittsburgh, PA
- The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
- Most recent filing
- Form 990-PF
- For tax year 2024.
What it reported for 2024
- $29,129
- Total revenue
- Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
- $29,287
- Total expenses
- As reported on the return.
- $436.0 thousand
- Total assets, book value
- $436,044
- At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
- $517.1 thousand
- Total assets, fair market value
- $517,090
- What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
- 1
- People listed
- Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
- $7,242
- Largest reported compensation
- Reported for Pnc Bank N A.
How this compares
- Total revenue: $29,129, 2024
- By the revenue it reported, ranks 588,621st of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 28,691st of 33,883 in Pennsylvania. Larger than 14% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.
- Largest reported compensation: $7,242, 2024
- By the largest compensation it reported paying, ranks 233,607th of 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally and 12,066th of 15,012 in Pennsylvania. Larger than 10% of the 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally.
Similar organizations
| Organization | Revenue |
|---|---|
| UPMC | $24,322,528,674 |
| Highmark Health | $6,059,666,088 |
| Geisinger Health Plan | $3,175,815,149 |
| Health Partners Plans Inc | $2,601,819,990 |
| Carnegie Mellon University | $2,498,102,199 |
| Jefferson Health Corporation | $1,436,250,818 |
This organization elsewhere
- IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search — the exemption record this page is built from. Search for EIN 25-6024960; the IRS search has no address that opens one organization directly.
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer — the same filings with scanned returns going back further. Reporting by ProPublica.
More in Pennsylvania. All organizations: nonprofits.
What this page cannot show
- Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
- The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
- Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.
Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.
Sources
- Exempt Organizations Business Master File — Internal Revenue Service · Public domain — U.S. Government work · retrieved September 21, 2026
- Form 990 series e-file data · retrieved September 19, 2026
Data retrieved