Skip to content

Helen Dewitt Trust 33-15C

New York, NY. EIN 13-6276951. Reported $1,029,664 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

Registered name
HELEN DEWITT TRUST 33-15C
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
13-6276951
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a private foundation
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
0
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
not reported
The IRS file carries organization code 6, which it documents nowhere.
Location of record
New York, NY
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-PF
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$1.0 million
Total revenue
$1,029,664
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$948.6 thousand
Total expenses
$948,636
As reported on the return.
$12.8 million
Total assets, book value
$12,774,534
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$18.8 million
Total assets, fair market value
$18,844,840
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$69,877
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Citibank N A.

How this compares

Total revenue: $1,029,664, 2024
By the revenue it reported, ranks 139,967th of 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally and 12,344th of 51,574 in New York. Larger than 79% of the 685,136 organizations with revenue on their return nationally. It is < 0.1% of the $4,505,194,528,546 reported by every organization with a return on record.
Largest reported compensation: $69,877, 2024
By the largest compensation it reported paying, ranks 147,846th of 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally and 12,574th of 19,721 in New York. Larger than 43% of the 261,691 organizations reporting compensation nationally.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Helen Dewitt Trust 33-15C
OrganizationRevenue
Healthfirst Health Plan Inc$6,954,314,248
Chancellor Masters & Scholars of the University of Oxford$3,757,234,011
Chancellor Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge$3,497,010,833
Albany Medical Center Group Organization$3,278,662,634
MVP Health Plan Inc$3,163,426,147
Capital District Physicians Health Plan Inc$2,087,598,226

This organization elsewhere

More in New York. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

Helen Dewitt Trust 33-15C: $1.0 million revenue (2024)