Skip to content

Record · Occupation

Meatcutting

The Meatcutting series had 1,120 federal civilian employees in August 2026, according to OPM.

The Office of Personnel Management publishes none of their salaries.

Meatcutting, August 2026

1,120
Employees
0
Salary published
0.0% of them. Every pay figure here divides by this.
1,120
Salary withheld
100.0%, under OPM's own release policy.
0
Neither withheld nor averaged
Paid hourly, per diem or on another basis, or with no pay recorded. Not withheld, and not in the median.
Not published
Median salary
No salary is published, so there is no median to give.

Meatcutting, from September 2015 to August 2026

A point a year and the most recent months, which is what the file this page reads keeps. The share with a published salary is beside each, because a change in the median can be a change in whose pay is withheld. A month OPM flags as incomplete is marked provisional.

1 more column on a wider screen

Meatcutting: employees and published pay by month.
MonthEmployeesSalary published
September 20151,3680.0%
September 20161,3970.0%
September 20171,3450.0%
September 20181,3080.0%
September 20191,2270.0%
September 20201,2290.0%
September 20211,2090.0%
September 20221,1660.0%
September 20231,1690.0%
September 20241,1850.0%
September 20259540.0%
June 2026 (provisional)2,1900.0%
July 2026 (provisional)1,1180.0%
August 20261,1200.0%

How the federal salary figures are made

Sources

Compiled automatically from OPM Federal Workforce Data — Federal Employment Raw Data (EHRI Status) by a checked SQL query · Editor: Kian O'Connor · How this site is built

Data retrieved