| 1 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | MN | 2024 | $117,961,275,629 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 2 | Kaiser Foundation Hospitals | CA | 2024 | $87,393,662,149 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 3 | Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund | MA | 2024 | $86,270,322,515 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 4 | President and Fellows of Harvard College | MA | 2024 | $79,935,301,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 5 | Gates Foundation | WA | 2024 | $78,673,465,696 | $78,673,465,696 | Form 990-PF |
| 6 | Gates Foundation Trust | WA | 2024 | $77,564,446,975 | $77,564,446,975 | Form 990-PF |
| 7 | The Board of Trustees of the Leland Stanford Junior University | CA | 2024 | $68,719,825,443 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 8 | Uaw Retiree Medical Benefits TR | MI | 2024 | $62,856,283,467 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 9 | Lilly Endowment Inc | IN | 2023 | $62,180,012,552 | $62,192,685,769 | Form 990-PF |
| 10 | The Wellcome Trust | — | 2024 | $57,932,370,800 | $57,932,370,800 | Form 990-PF |
| 11 | State Chartered Credit Unions Inc | NC | 2024 | $56,111,610,046 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 12 | National Philanthropic TR | PA | 2024 | $56,096,033,883 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 13 | Yale University | CT | 2023 | $55,210,972,740 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 14 | Harvard Management Private Equity Corporation | MA | 2024 | $50,826,535,215 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 15 | The Mastercard Foundation | — | 2024 | $50,320,893,084 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 16 | Donor Advised Charitable Giving | CO | 2024 | $47,548,536,893 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 17 | Princeton University | NJ | 2024 | $45,858,792,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 18 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | MA | 2024 | $45,313,517,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 19 | National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp | VA | 2024 | $38,295,081,990 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 20 | Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania | PA | 2024 | $36,736,678,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 21 | Novo Holdings a-S | — | 2024 | $36,173,313,408 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 22 | Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Inc | CA | 2024 | $33,547,368,863 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 23 | Mass General Brigham Incorporated and Affiliates Group RTN | MA | 2024 | $32,196,538,053 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 24 | University of Notre Dame Du Lac | IN | 2024 | $29,638,395,911 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 25 | Howard Hughes Medical Institute | MD | 2024 | $29,497,763,012 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 26 | Mayo Clinic | MN | 2024 | $26,682,635,058 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 27 | Cleveland Clinic Foundation | OH | 2024 | $26,534,014,021 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 28 | Ascension Health Alliance | MO | 2022 | $25,494,056,258 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 29 | Johns Hopkins University | MD | 2024 | $25,294,054,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 30 | Emory University | GA | 2024 | $24,888,450,281 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 31 | Advocate Health and Hospitals Corporation | IL | 2024 | $23,838,091,591 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 32 | New York University | NY | 2024 | $23,589,633,382 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 33 | Milton Hershey School & School Trust | PA | 2024 | $23,560,448,240 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 34 | Trustees of Columbia University | NY | 2022 | $23,551,142,933 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 35 | Michigan Catastrophic Claims Association U S | MI | 2024 | $23,236,293,140 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 36 | Dignity Health | CA | 2024 | $22,781,808,773 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 37 | Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program | PA | 2023 | $22,173,441,530 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 38 | Duke University | NC | 2024 | $22,131,922,809 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 39 | The New York and Presbyterian Hospital | NY | 2024 | $21,869,325,248 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 40 | Northwestern University | IL | 2024 | $20,789,227,097 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 41 | Washington University | MO | 2022 | $19,792,327,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 42 | The Golden 1 Credit Union | CA | 2024 | $19,609,426,722 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 43 | Alliant Credit Union | IL | 2024 | $19,539,151,845 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 44 | Ihc Health Services Inc | UT | 2024 | $18,672,409,062 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 45 | Cornell University | NY | 2023 | $18,612,463,436 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 46 | MGB Pooled Holdings LLC | MA | 2024 | $18,204,721,570 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 47 | Modern Woodmen of America | IL | 2024 | $18,169,068,952 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 48 | Mayo Clinic Group Return | MN | 2024 | $17,859,698,606 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 49 | Suncoast Credit Union | FL | 2024 | $17,828,618,114 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 50 | Banner Health | AZ | 2024 | $17,653,604,464 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 51 | Ford Foundation | NY | 2024 | $17,484,692,219 | $17,482,000,476 | Form 990-PF |
| 52 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation | OH | 2024 | $17,384,365,197 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 53 | Trinity Health Corporation | MI | 2024 | $17,277,831,225 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 54 | Northwestern Memorial Healthcare | IL | 2024 | $16,786,135,308 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 55 | Commonspirit Health Operating Investment Pool LLC | AZ | 2024 | $16,709,046,868 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 56 | Central States Southeast & Southwest Areas Health & Welfare F | IL | 2024 | $16,587,695,170 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 57 | University of Virginia Investment Management Company | VA | 2024 | $16,078,987,884 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 58 | Baycare Health Systems Inc | FL | 2024 | $16,024,272,637 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 59 | Credit Unions Chartered IN the State of Michigan | MI | 2025 | $15,952,719,108 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 60 | University of Chicago | IL | 2024 | $15,809,478,980 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 61 | Northwestern Memorial Healthcare | IL | 2024 | $15,487,332,380 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 62 | Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center | NY | 2024 | $15,468,483,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 63 | Vanderbilt University | TN | 2024 | $14,819,492,400 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 64 | Novant Health Inc | NC | 2024 | $14,556,934,673 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 65 | Bon Secours Mercy Health Inc | OH | 2024 | $14,409,463,446 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 66 | William & Flora Hewlett Foundation | CA | 2024 | $14,202,751,280 | $14,202,751,280 | Form 990-PF |
| 67 | Adventist Health System Sunbelt Inc | FL | 2024 | $14,087,207,811 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 68 | State Chartered Credit Unions IN Florida | FL | 2024 | $13,974,781,649 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 69 | Chancellor Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge | NY | 2024 | $13,973,069,287 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 70 | J Paul Getty Trust | CA | 2024 | $13,904,189,210 | $17,878,410,628 | Form 990-PF |
| 71 | Arab Fund for Economic and Social Development | — | 2024 | $13,785,447,168 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 72 | University of Southern California | CA | 2022 | $13,778,469,076 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 73 | Memorial Hermann Health System | TX | 2023 | $13,656,114,392 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 74 | Stanford Health Care 227 | CA | 2024 | $13,566,623,450 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 75 | Robert Wood Johnson Foundation | NJ | 2024 | $13,417,636,452 | $13,418,510,670 | Form 990-PF |
| 76 | Shriners Hospitals for Children | FL | 2025 | $13,340,431,183 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 77 | Nyu Langone Hospitals | NY | 2024 | $13,091,045,206 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 78 | Aarp | DC | 2024 | $13,056,882,027 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 79 | Trustees of the Estate of Bernice Pauahi Bishop | HI | 2024 | $13,000,665,087 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 80 | ST Jude Childrens Research Hospital Inc | TN | 2024 | $12,933,669,993 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 81 | Indiana University Health Inc | IN | 2024 | $12,792,763,812 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 82 | GS Donor Advised Philanthropy Fund for Wealth Management Inc | NY | 2024 | $12,737,589,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 83 | Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation | FL | 2024 | $12,470,500,054 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 84 | Chancellor Masters & Scholars of the University of Oxford | NY | 2024 | $12,395,980,006 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 85 | Cedars-Sinai Medical Center | CA | 2023 | $12,381,804,412 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 86 | Hudson East River Systems LLC | NY | 2024 | $12,376,550,855 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 87 | Silicon Valley Community Foundation | CA | 2024 | $12,299,698,780 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 88 | Bloomberg Family Foundation Inc | NY | 2024 | $12,117,236,821 | $12,117,236,821 | Form 990-PF |
| 89 | Trustees of Dartmouth College | NH | 2023 | $12,047,520,355 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 90 | The Methodist Hospital | TX | 2024 | $11,855,424,448 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 91 | Poudre Valley Health Care Inc | CO | 2024 | $11,660,581,007 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 92 | Gordon E and Betty I Moore Foundation | CA | 2024 | $11,522,694,235 | $11,522,694,235 | Form 990-PF |
| 93 | Woodmen of the World Life Insurance Society | NE | 2024 | $11,300,235,603 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 94 | Governing Council of the University of Toronto | — | 2024 | $11,185,048,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 95 | William Marsh Rice University | TX | 2024 | $11,183,685,000 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 96 | Upmc | PA | 2023 | $11,152,724,568 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 97 | Orlando Health Inc | FL | 2024 | $11,086,381,705 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 98 | Baptist Health of South Florida Inc | FL | 2024 | $10,878,664,265 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 99 | Mass General Brigham Incorporated | MA | 2024 | $10,862,924,959 | not reported on this form | Form 990 |
| 100 | Foundation to Promote Open Society | NY | 2024 | $10,843,807,551 | $10,843,807,551 | Form 990-PF |