Skip to content

A-E Vollyball Association Scott Baumler

Seattle, WA. EIN 91-2091919. Reported $126,847 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
A-E VOLLYBALL ASSOCIATION SCOTT BAUMLER
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
91-2091919
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(7) — social or recreational club
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
2010
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are not deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
not reported
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Location of record
Seattle, WA
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$126.8 thousand
Total revenue
$126,847
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$109.1 thousand
Total expenses
$109,064
As reported on the return.
$53,522
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
3
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$13,346
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Scott Baumler.

A-E Vollyball Association Scott Baumler reported paying Scott Baumler, President, $13,346 for 2024. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as A-E Vollyball Association Scott Baumler
OrganizationRevenue
Credit Unions IN the State of Washington$1,776,584,337
Seattle University$520,511,868
Washington Teamster Welfare Trust$389,165,238
Spokane Teachers Credit Union$343,405,605
Credit Unions IN the State of Washington$335,996,713
Credit Unions IN the State of Washington$331,681,189

This organization elsewhere

More in Washington. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved