Skip to content

William T Bartlett Tuw TR Division

Knoxville, TN. EIN 62-6033258. Reported $27,815 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
WILLIAM T BARTLETT TUW TR DIVISION
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
62-6033258
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a public charity
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
0
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
not reported
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Location of record
Knoxville, TN
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$27,815
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$27,773
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$367.6 thousand
Total assets, book value
$367,599
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$9,008
Largest reported compensation
Reported for First Horizon Bank NA.

William T Bartlett Tuw TR Division reported paying First Horizon Bank NA, Trustee, $9,008 for 2025, listed as a institutional trustee. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay. The organization entered this name in the business-name field, so it is an organization rather than an individual.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as William T Bartlett Tuw TR Division
OrganizationRevenue
Middle Tennessee Electric Membershi P Corporation$991,192,614
Eastman Credit Union$535,980,677
Cumberland Electric Membership Corp$404,680,278
Volunteer Energy Cooperative$314,777,815
Knoxville Tva Employees Credit Unio$296,934,710
Lipscomb University$272,059,219

This organization elsewhere

More in Tennessee. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

William T Bartlett Tuw TR Division: $27.8 thousand revenue (2025)