Skip to content

Berkeley County Farm Bureau

Moncks Corner, SC. EIN 57-0353274. Reported $74,558 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

BERKELEY COUNTY FARM BUREAU
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
57-0353274
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(5) — labor, agricultural or horticultural organization
Recognized under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1973
Recognized in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are not deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Moncks Corner, SC
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$74,558
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$44,321
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$589,251
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Berkeley County Farm Bureau
OrganizationRevenue
Central Electric Power Cooperative Inc$1,607,586,867
ST Francis Hospital Inc$850,947,341
Berkeley Electric Cooperative Inc$594,885,803
Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative$208,026,506
Palmetto Electric Cooperative Inc$194,786,503
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative Inc$157,771,134

This organization elsewhere

More in South Carolina. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved