Skip to content

Alpha Gamma Rho Fraternity

Manhattan, KS. EIN 23-7387963. Reported $300,111 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
ALPHA GAMMA RHO FRATERNITY
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
23-7387963
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(7) — social or recreational club
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
0
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Manhattan, KS
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$300.1 thousand
Total revenue
$300,111
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$355.0 thousand
Total expenses
$355,008
As reported on the return.
$3.2 million
Total assets, book value
$3,246,417
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Alpha Gamma Rho Fraternity
OrganizationRevenue
Community America Credit Union$394,087,786
Delta Dental Plan of Kansas Inc$344,034,317
Midwest Energy Inc$228,697,453
Kansas Electric Power Cooperative Inc$152,486,482
Credit Union of America$112,083,414
Wheatland Electric Cooperative Inc$105,441,948

This organization elsewhere

More in Kansas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved